Australian Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Qld Inc 

Club Show Details/Results


2017

Kerri Lougheed Memorial Club Shows

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2016 Specialty Show Results

OPEN SHOW

 

Judge: John Mitchell

Judge - Mr J Mitchell (Qld)
                        

 

BEST IN SHOW - Ch Oatland Logo

 

Runner Up Best In Show - Ch Ambajaye The Detailer
 

 

Baby Puppy in Show - Amakhoshi Glance My Way

 

Minor Puppy in Show - Allbush Lady Isabella
 

 

Puppy in Show - Waykrest Short Fuse
 

 

Junior in Show - Ch Oatland Look At Me

 

Intermediate in Show - Ch Austrax In Your Honour (AI)

 

 

State Bred in Show - Kerimarlo Just Bel Eve
 

 

 

Open in Show - Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand
 

 

Australian Bred in Show - Ch Oatland Logo

Veteran in Show - Ch Ambajaye The Detailer

Neuter in Show - Ch / Neut Ch Kelprin Grand Entry RN

Best Head - Gr Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand

Best Gaited - Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose

Parent & Progeny - Kerimarlo Aust Stumpy Tail Cattle Dogs


2016 CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

JUDGE:  Mr T Sugahara (Japan)

Champion Show Judge Mr Suguhara
               

 

Best in Show - Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose

 

Runner Up Best in Show - Gr Ch Dewregal Reg G

 

Baby Puppy in Show - Gesdaheelers Red Satin
 

 

Minor Puppy in Show - Allbush Lady Isabella

 

 

Puppy in Show - Waykrest Short Fuse

 

 

Junior in Show - Ch Oatland Look At Me

 

Intermediate in Show - Heelersridge Wildcolonialboy TD

 

 

State Bred in Show - Ch Countryglen Riding High
 

 

Neuter in Show - Ch / Neut Ch Kelprin Grand Entry RN

 

Australian Bred in Show - Gr Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze

Open in Show - Sup Ch Oatland Ruby Rose

Veteran in Show - Gr Ch Dewregal Reg G

Parent & Progeny

2015 Specialty show Results

OPEN SHOW

Judge : Jesse James

 

 

 

BEST IN SHOW

CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE

R/UP IN SHOW

CH KELPRIN HEEZ JUST GRAND

BABY IN SHOW

KERIMARLO JUST BE ADAM

MINOR IN SHOW

KOMBINALONG I AM SUPER CHARGED

PUPPY IN SHOW

KOMBINALONG I AM JUST SUPER

JUNIOR IN SHOW

KELPRIN MAGIC ENTRY

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

CH DEWREGAL TOO SHAY

STATE BRED IN SHOW

CH KERIMARLO SHOOTING THE BREEZE

 

AUST BRED IN SHOW

SUP CH DEWREGAL K. T.  

OPEN IN SHOW

CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE

VETERAN IN SHOW

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP

NEUTER IN SHOW

CH COOMERITH RUBY ROSE RN

 

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

Judge : Mr Richard Lopaschuk (Canada)

BEST IN SHOW

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP

R/UP IN SHOW

GR CH WAYCREST MIRROR MAGIC 

BABY IN SHOW

OATLAND LOGO

MINOR IN SHOW

KOMBINALONG I AM SUPER CHARGED

PUPPY IN SHOW

KOMBINALONG A TOUCH OF SUPER

JUNIOR IN SHOW

KELPRIN MAGIC ENTRY

INTERMEDIATE I IN SHOW

KOOLANAHILL RIDEN HIGH 

STATE BRED IN SHOW

CH KOOLANAHILL DOUBLE IMPACT 

AUST BRED IN SHOW

CH COUNTRYGLEN RIDING HIGH  

OPEN IN SHOW

GR CH WAYCREST MIRROR MAGIC 

VETERAN IN SHOW

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP

NEUTER IN SHOW

CH COOMERITH RUBY ROSE RN

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

2014 Specialty Shows

Championship show 

Judge : Mr M Leonard ( Ireland )  

 

Major Sponsor

 

 

 

 
   

Best in Show & Open in show

Runner Up in Show - Oatland Ruby Rose

Baby Puppy in Show


Minor in Show

Puppy in Show 

Junior in Show - Kiwi King at Oatland

Intermediate in Show - Countryglen Riding High

State Bred in Show - Kerimarlo Shooting the Breeze

Australian Bred in Show - Countryglen Aussie Fury

Veteran in Show - CH Jayblue Country Hero

 

 

Neuter in Show - Ch Redblubigger Just a Khya

 

 

 

 

 

Open show 

Judge : Miss J. Baker

 


Best in Show & Open in Show
Runner up in Show & Australian Bred
Oatland Woop Woop 

Baby in Show - Callicoma Black as Ink 
Minor in Show - No Entrant 

Puppy in Show - Kerimarlo Just Because I Can 


Junior in Show - Kiwi King at Oatland


Intermediate in Show - Countryglen Riding High


State Bred in Show -Kerimarlo Shooting the Breeze
Australian Bred in Show - CH Oatland Woop Woop 

Veteran in Show - CH Oatland Bingo  

Neuter in Show - Ch Redblubigger Just a Khya

 

 

 

 

 

 

 AUGUST 2013 Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Qld inc

Specialty Show Results 

  

 

 

 

     

           BEST IN SHOW CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW        &               OPEN SHOW                                                 

EST IN SHOW

CH KOOLANAHILL HE’S TRUE BLUE – C. PAYNE

 

R/ UP IN SHOW   

 

QUEBLUE SKILLED LOGIC- F. MCKEOWN

 

 

BABY PUPPY

AUSKEL KIWI KING AT OATLAND – D. KENT

MINOR

WINDEN WILD WATER – R. ROSE

PUPPY

KINJARRA SMOKE JOE- D. CARTER

JUNIOR

QUEBLUE SKILLED LOGIC – F. MCKEOWN

INTERMEDIATE

CH KOOLANAHILL HE’S TRUE BLUE – C. PAYNE

STATE BRED

KOOLANAHILL SHES NO ILLUSION –J &K KUHN

AUST BRED

GR CH DEWREGAL RED G  – G & D ARMSTRONG

OPEN

CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE – D. KENT

 

 

 BEST IN  SHOW

CH COOMABLUE KATYA- M. HARGRAVES

 R/ UP IN  SHOW

 

WINDEN WILD WATER – R. ROSE

   

 BABY PUPPY    

QUEBLUE DOUBLE LEGACY 

 MINOR

WINDEN WILD WATER – R. ROSE

PUPPY

AMAKHOSI AMBUSH - D. KENT

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 JUNIOR

COUNTRYGLEN AUSSIE FURY - A. ZEIBELL

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

INTERMEDIATE

CH AMBAJAYE RETAIL THERAPY - B. MERCHANT

 

 STATE BRED

COUNTRYGLEN RIDING HIGH - A. ZEIBELL

 AUST BRED

CH COOMABLUE KATYA- M. HARGRAVES

 OPEN

CH BLUCALYPT KOBE – G & S PINSENT

                                                          

                                            BREED RESULTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW       &               OPEN SHOW

BREED -  ACD S    CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW         AUG 2013

BOB ACD

CH KOOLANAHILL HE’S TRUE BLUE – C. PAYNE

 

RUNNER UP ACD

 

QUEBLUE SKILLED LOGIC- F. MCKEOWN

 

 

BABY PUPPY

QUEBLUE DOUBLE LEGACY – F. MCKEOWN

MINOR

DANSARWIL BONFIRE – P. CURRELL

PUPPY

----------

JUNIOR

QUEBLUE SKILLED LOGIC- F. MCKEOWN

INTERMEDIATE

CH KOOLANAHILL HE’S TRUE BLUE – C. PAYNE

STATE BRED

KOOLANAHILL  SHES NO ILLUSION – J & KUHN

AUST BRED

GR CH DEWREGAL RED G.- D&G ARMSTRONG

OPEN

CH BULAHKU JACK OFALL TRADES –J & K KUHN

BREED  -  ACD S  OPEN SHOW

BOB ACD

CH COOMABLUE KATYA – M. HARGRAVES

 

RUNNER UP ACD

 

CH BLUCALYPT KOBE – G & S PINSENT

 

 

BABY PUPPY

QUEBLUE DOUBLE D LEGACY – F. MCKEOWN

MINOR

BLUCALYPT SIMPLY RED - G & S PINSENT

PUPPY

-------------------

JUNIOR

COUNTRYGLEN AUSSIE FURY – A. ZIEBELL

INTERMEDIATE

CH KOOLANAHILL HE’S TRUE BLUE – C. PAYNE

STATE BRED

COUNTRYGLEN RIDING HIGH – A. ZIEBELL

AUST BRED

CH COOMABLUE KATYA – M. HARGRAVES

OPEN

CH BLUCALYPT KOBE – G & S PINSENT

 

BREED KELPIES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  AUG 2013

BOB KELPIE

CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE – D.KENT

R/ UP BOB KELPIE

CH OATLAND  BINGO – D.KENT

 

BABY PUPPY

AUSKEL KIWI KING AT OATLANDS – D.KENT

MINOR

WINDEN WATER FIRE – R.ROSE

PUPPY

KINJARRA SMOKE JOE –D.CARTER

JUNIOR

OATLAND POLLYWAFFLE – D.KENT

INTERMEDIATE

DEWREGAL F.E. – D  &G ARMSTRONG

STATE BRED

OATLAND BLACK VELVET – D.KENT

AUST BRED

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP – D.KENT

OPEN

CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE – D.KEN

 

BREED KELPIES OPEN SHOW

BOB KELPIE

WINDEN WILD WATER – R. ROSE

R/ UP BOB KELPIE

DEWREGAL K.T. –D & G ARMSTRONG

 

BABY PUPPY

AUSKEL KIWI KING AT OATLAND – D.KENT

MINOR

WINDEN WILD WATER – R.ROSE

PUPPY

AMAKHOSI AMBUSH – D. KENT

JUNIOR

OATLAND POLLYWAFFLE – D.KENT

INTERMEDIATE

DEWREGAL F.E. – D & G ARMSTRONG

STATE BRED

CH OATLAND SHI RAZ – D. KENT

AUST BRED

GR CH DEWREGAL K.T. –D & G ARMSTRONG

OPEN

CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE- D.KENT

 

BREED STUMPY ACD -  CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  AUG 2013

BOB STACD

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER – A.ZIEBELL

R/ UP STACD

CH AMBAJAYE RETAIL THERAPY – B.MERCHANT

BREED STUMPY ACD -  OPEN SHOW

BOB STACD

CH AMBAJAYE RETAIL THERAPY – B.MERCHANT

R/ UP STACD

CH KERIMARLO SHOOTING THE BREEZE–K.LOUGHEED

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

TERMEDIATE

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER – A.ZIEBELL

AUST BRED

CH AMBAJAYE RETAIL THERAPY – B.MERCHANT

 

INTERMEDIATE

CH AMBAJAYE RETAIL THERAPY – B.MERCHANT

AUST BRED

CH KERIMARLO SHOOTING THE BREEZE–K.LOUGHEED

OPEN

GR CH AMBAJAYE TAIL NOT INCLUDED- B.MERCHANT

 

PROPERTY CLASSES OPEN SHOW

BEST GAIT

GR CH DEWREGAL K.T. – KELPIE - D & G ARMSTRONG

BEST HEAD

BLUCALYPT PAGAN GOLD – ACD- G.PINSENT

PARENT & OFFSPRING

ACD- K.KUHN

SWEEPSTAKES CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW

BRACE

KELPIES – D.KENT

VETERAN

CH OATLAND BINGO- D. KENT

 

 

June 2013 Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of Qld inc

Specialty Show Results 

 

   

 

   

  

      

 

                             

 
     

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW June 2013

BEST IN SHOW

Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G

 - ACD   D & M Armstrong

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

Ch Oatland Woop Woop

 - Kelpie         D Kent 

BABY IN SHOW

 Ekleba Justa  Rookie - ACD

 S. Whyatt

 

 

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

 

Queblue Red Indian - ACD              F McKeown

PUPPY IN SHOW

Maryheather Red Hot Rosie-ASTCD P Marriott

JUNIOR IN SHOW

19

Countryglen Aussie Fury- ACD          A Ziebell

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

2

Ch Waykrest Hot Assasin - ACD     W. Carter

STATE BRED IN SHOW

45

Oatland Black Velvet - Kelpie             D. Carter

AUST BRED IN SHOW

9

Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G - ACD     M & G Armstrong 

OPEN IN SHOW

56

Ch Ambajaye The Detailer -ASTCD     A. Ziebell 

VETERAN IN SHOW

53

Ch Oatland Piccaninny- Kelpie           D. Kent

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW  June 2013              ACD

Best of Breed Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G.                     M & G Armstrong
Runner up BOB 24 Ch Cooroorah Bring It On                         K. Carlson

 

Best Dog

 Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G  

    D. Armstrong

Reserve Dog

15

Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand      M. Powell

 

Best Bitch

 

Ch Cooroorah Bring It On         K. Carlson

Reserve Bitch

23

Kelprin Grand Entry                 C. Chandler

 

 

Baby

61

Ekleba Just a Rookie

Minor Puppy

1

Queblue Red Indian                               F. McKeown         

Puppy

16

Queblue Skilled Logic                             F. McKeown

Junior

19

Countryglen Aussie Fury                         A. Zeibell

Intermediate

2

Ch Waykrest Hot Assassin                      W. Carter

State Bred

23

Kelprin Grand Entry                                C. Chandler

Aust Bred

9

Aust Gr Ch Dewregal Red G                     M. & G. Armstrong

Open

15

Ch Kelprin Heez Just Grand        M. Powell

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW June 2013                   KELPIES

 
Best of Breed Ch Oatland Woop Woop                         D. Kent
Runner up BOB 53 Ch Oatland Piccaninny                            D. Kent

 

Best Dog

38

Ch Oatland Bingo                                  D. Kent                                   

Reserve Dog

35

Kinjarra Smoke Joe                                 D. Carter

 

Best Bitch

Ch Oatland Woop Woop                           D. Kent

Reserve Bitch

 

Ch Oatland Piccaninny                           D. Kent                             

 

Baby Puppy

40

Winden Water Fire                                 R. Rose

Minor Puppy

34

Amakhosi Ambush                                   D. Kent

Puppy

35

Kinjarra Smoke Joe                                D. Kent 

Junior

41

Oatland Pollywaffle                 D. Kent

Intermediate

42

Ch Oatland Ruby Rose             D. Kent

State Bred

45

Oatland Black Velvet               D.Kent

Aust Bred

48

Ch Oatland Woop Woop           D. Kent

Open

38

Ch Oatland Bingo                    D. Kent

Veteran

53

Ch Oatland Piccaninny             D. Kent

 CHAMPIONSHIP  SHOW June 2013     STUMPY ACD

Best of Breed

56 Ch Ambajaye The Detailer                         A. Zeibell
Runner up BOB 57

Maryheather Red Hot Rosie                      P. Marriot

 

Best Dog

56

Ch Ambajaye The Detailer                       A. Zeibell

Reserve Dog

55

Maryheather Ned Kelly                            P. Marriot

 

Best Bitch

57

Maryheather Red Hot Rosie                      P. Marriot

Reserve Bitch

59

Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze             K. Lougheeh

 

Puppy

57

Maryheather Red Hot Rosie                     P. Marriott

Junior

54

Hajh Wombat                                         R. Rose

Intermediate

59

Ch Kerimarlo Shooting The Breeze              K. Lougheed

Aust Bred

60

Kerimarlo Denim N Lace                           K. Lougheed

Open

56

Ch Ambajaye The Detailer                       A. Zeibell


                 OPEN SHOW  June 2013

BEST IN SHOW

Ch Oatland Piccaninny - Kelpie        D.Kent

RUNNER UP IN SHOW

 Ch Ambajaye The Detailer

 - ASTCD      A Zeibell

BABY IN SHOW

Winden Water Fire - Kelpie                 R. Rose

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW

34

Amakhosi Ambush - Kelpie                 D. Kent

PUPPY IN SHOW

36

Amakhosi Bush Man - Kelpie              D. Kent

JUNIOR IN SHOW

 Countryglen Aussie Fury

- ACD         A. Zeibell                

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW

 Ch Koolanahill He’s True Blue

 - ACD     C. Payne

STATE BRED IN SHOW

Ch Amasterpiece Behind the Mask -ACD K. Carlson

AUST BRED IN SHOW

 

Ch Oatland Woop Woop - Kelpie           D. Kent

OPEN IN SHOW

Ch Ambajaye The Detailer - ASTCD       A Zeibell

VETERAN IN SHOW

Ch Oatland Piccaninn -  Kelpie             D. Kent

OPEN SHOW            ACD

Best Dog

Ch Koolanahill He’s True Blue                    C. Payne

Reserve Dog

Dewregal Brighton Early                      M. & G. Armstrong                        

 

Best Bitch

 Countryglen Aussie Fury

                    A. Zeibell

Reserve Bitch

 

Ch Coomablue Katya                         M. Hargraves

 

 

Best of Breed

Ch Koolanahill He’s True Blue               C. Payne

Runner up BOB

Countryglen Aussie Fury                     A. Zeibell

Baby

61

Ekleba Justa  Rookie

Minor Puppy

 

ABSENT

Puppy

 

ABSENT

Junior

19

Countryglen Aussie Fury                     A. Zeibell

Intermediate

4

Ch Koolanahill He’s True Blue               C. Payne

State Bred

5

Ch A Masterpiece behind the Mask       K. Carlson

Aust Bred

26

Ch Coomablue Katya                           M. Hargraves

Open

32

Ch Koolanahill Queen of Hearts             C. Payne

OPEN SHOW            KELPIES

Best Dog

38

Ch Oatland Bingo                               D. Kent

Reserve Dog

37

Aust Gr Ch Dewregal E.N.                   M. & G. Armstrong

 

Best Bitch

Ch Oatland Piccaninny                             D. Kent

Reserve Bitch

48

Ch Oatland Woop Woop                      D. Kent

 

Best of Breed

53

Ch Oatland Piccaninny                       D. Kent

Runner up BOB

48

Ch Oatland Woop Woop                     D. Kent

Baby Puppy

40

Winden Water Fire                            R. Rose

Minor Puppy

34

Amakhosi Ambush                             D. Kent

Puppy

36

Amakhosi Bush Man                           D. Kent

Junior

41

Oatland Pollywaffle                           D. Kent

Intermediate

42

Ch Oatland Ruby Rose                       D. Kent

State Bred

45

Oatland Black Velvet                         D. Kent

Aust Bred

48

Ch Oatland Woop Woop                     D. Kent

Open

50

Ch Oatland Kit Kat                            D. Kent

Veteran

53

Ch Oatland Piccaninny                       D. Kent

OPEN SHOW           STUMPY ACD

Best Dog

56

Ch Ambajaye The Detailer                  A. Zeibell

Reserve Dog

55

Maryheather Ned Kelly                       P. Marriott

 

Best Bitch

59

Ch Kerimarlo Shooting the Breeze               K. Lougheed

Reserve Bitch

60

Kerimarlo Denim N Lace                      K. Lougheed

 

Best of Breed

56

Maryheather Ned Kelly                       P. Marriott

Runner up BOB

59

Ch Kerimarlo Shooting the Breeze         K. Lougheed

Puppy

57

Maryheather Red Hot Rosie                 P. Marriott

Junior

54

Hajh Wombat                                  P. Marriott

Intermediate

59

Ch Kerimarlo Shooting the Breeze         K. Lougheed

Aust Bred

60

Kerimarlo Denim N Lace                       K. Lougheed

Open

56

Maryheather Ned Kelly                       P. Marriott

               Property Classes

Best Gait

Ch Coomablue Katya - ACD                M. Hargraves                            

Best Head

Kelprin Keez  Just Grand - ACD           C.  Chandler

Parent & Offspring

D Kent - Kelpies                               D. Kent

               Sweepstakes

Brace

   Kelprin Grand Entry

  Redblubigger Just A Khya  

                    C. Chandler


 

August 2012 Specialty show

Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of QLD inc 

SHOW RESULTS

 

Thank you to our

Major Sponsor

 

Our Sponsors

Habanero Hounds

Sassy show leads 

Dinkum Dog treats 

Coffe cup 2 you

 

Our Sponsors 

Jet Pets

Tent World 

Greatrugs & SS Silver Mesh

 

  

AUGUST CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW 2012

BEST IN SHOW- CH OATLAND BINGO - D KENT

RUNNER UP IN SHOW - CH BLUCALYPT KOBE - G PINSENT

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - PAVESI IMA LIKELY LAD - G PINSENT

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - DEWREGAL F.E. - D & G ARMSTRONG

PUPPY IN SHOW - WAYKREST HOT TEMPO - W. CARTER

JUNIOR IN SHOW - CH AMBAJAYE ATTENTION TO DETAIL

- B MERCHANT 

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW-KOOLANAHILL HE'S TRUE BLUE -J&C PAYNE

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CH BLUCALYPT KOBE - G PINSENT

OPEN IN SHOW - CH OATLAND BINGO - D KENT

VETERAN IN SHOW - CH DEWREGAL TOTAL REX

- D & G ARMSTRONG

 

SWEEPSTAKES 

BRACE - CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE & CH OATLAND KIT KAT - D KENT

 

OPEN SHOW 2012

BEST IN SHOW - CH AMBAJAYE TAIL NOT INCLUDED

RUNNER UP IN SHOW - CH OATLAND PICCANINNY - D KENT

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - PAVESI IMA LIKELY LAD - G PINSENT

MINOR IN SHOW - BLUCALYPT PAGAN GOLD -G & S PINSENT

PUPPY IN SHOW - WAYKREST HOT TEMPO - W CARTER

JUNIOR IN SHOW - CH SANDSPRITE SOUTHERN SKY  

 

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - KOOLANAHILL HE'S TRUE BLUE

- J & C PAYNE

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CH AMBAJAYE TAIL NOT INCLUDED - A ZIEBELL

OPEN IN SHOW - STOCKAWAY BLUE EVE

VETERAN IN SHOW - CH OATLAND PICCANINNY - D KENT

 

PROPERTY CLASSES 2012

BEST GAITED - KERIMARLO SHOOTING THE BREEZE - K LOUGHEED

BEST HEAD - CH SANDSPRITE SOUTHERN SKY - L SYMONDS

PARENT & OFFSPRING -SIRE -CH OATLAND GUNNADOO

                       CH OATLAND KITKAT & CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE - D KENT

 June 2012 Specialty show

Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club of QLD inc 

SHOW RESULTS

  

Thank you to our

Major Sponsor

Our Sponsors 

Jet Pets

Tent World 

Greatrugs & SS Silver Mesh

Dog Chiropractic therapy centre

Our Sponsors

Sassy show leads 

Dinkum Dog treats 

Coffe cup 2 you

 

  

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW June 2012

BEST IN SHOW- CH OATLAND BINGO - D KENT

RUNNER UP IN SHOW - WAYKREST MIRROR MAGIC - W CARTER

 

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - HEELERSRIDGE WILDHORSE - G E JARVIS

MINOR PUPPY IN SHOW - WAYKREST HOT ASSASSIN -W CARTER

 

PUPPY IN SHOW - WAYKREST MIRROR MAGIC - W CARTER

 

JUNIOR IN SHOW - KOOLANAHILL HE'S TRUE BLUE - J & C PAYNE

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - CH MORERBOOK BURNING FLAME - N MORRIS

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CH BENDIBOI RICK OSHEA - K FERGUSON 

OPEN IN SHOW - CH OATLAND BINGO - D KENT

VETERAN IN SHOW - CH OATLAND PICCANINNY - D KENT

 

SWEEPSTAKES 
BRACE - CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE & CH OATLAND KIT KAT - D KENT
NEUTER - QUEBLUE FROBEE JACKO - F LESTER

 

OPEN SHOW June 2012

BEST IN SHOW - CH OATLAND PICCANINNY - D KENT

 

RUNNER UP IN SHOW - GR CH DEWREGAL TOTAL REX - D & G ARMSTRONG

BABY PUPPY IN SHOW - OATLAND POLLYWAFFLE - D KENT

 

 

MINOR IN SHOW - DEWREGAL F.E. - D & G ARMSTONG 

 

PUPPY IN SHOW - LITTLE WACO LADY MONDEGREEN  - J & C PAYNE

 

JUNIOR IN SHOW - KERIMARLO SHOOTING THE BREEZE - K LOUGHEED 

INTERMEDIATE IN SHOW - CH A MASTERPIECE BEHIND THE MASK - T CARLDON

AUSTRALIAN BRED IN SHOW - CH COOROORAH DIAMOND SOLITAIRE - T CARLSON

 

OPEN IN SHOW - CH KOOLANAHILL QUEEN OF HEARTS - J & C PAYNE

VETERAN IN SHOW - CH OATLAND PICCANINNY - D KENT

 

PROPERTY CLASSES
BEST GAITED - CH AMASTERPIECE BEHIND THE MASK - T CARLSON
BEST HEAD - CH AMASTERPIECE BEHIND THE MADK - T CARLSON 

PARENT & OFFSPRING -SIRE -CH OATLAND GUNNADOO

                                CH OATLAND KITKAT ,  CH OATLAND RUBY ROSE - D KENT


Cattle Dog & Kelpie Club Qld Inc 

2011 June SHOW RESULTS

Major Sponsor

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Thanks to our sponsors 

AUSSIE DOG PRODUCTS

TENT WORLD 

GREAT RUGS

GARRY PITT DOG CHIROPRACTOR

 

 

CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUNE 2011

GENERAL SPECIALS

( Thanks to  smischdesigns for photos of the day.)

Photos can be ordered from Sam  http://www.smischdesigns.com/index.htm

BEST IN SHOW -    AUSTRALIAN KELPIE - CH OATLAND GUNNADOO - D. KENT  

   

RUNNER UP  -   AUSTRALIAN STUMPY TAIL CATTLE DOG - CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER - A. ZIEBELL

BABY PUPPY -   AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - LANDMASTER DONT ASK ME WHY - J. & C. PAYNE

MINOR PUPPY -   AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - QUEBLUE RED HOT - F. MCKEOWN

PUPPY -   AUSTRALIAN KELPIE -OATLAND RUBY ROSE - D. KENT

 

JUNIOR -  AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - BULAHKU UNTOUCHABLE - J. & K.  KUHN 

INTERMEDIATE -   AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - CH DEWREGAL I.D. CLAIRE - M. & G. ARMSTRONG

AUSTRALIAN BRED - AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - CH COOMABLUE KATYA - M. HARGRAVES 

 

OPEN -  AUSTRALIAN STUMPY TAIL CATTLE DOG - CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER - A. ZIEBELL


 

VETERAN - AUSTRALIAN KELPIE - CH OATLAND GUNNADOO - D. KENT

 

BREED RESULTS CHAMPIONSHIP SHOW JUNE 2011

AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG   

BEST OF BREED

CH JABALUKA BLUE JEWEL - K. FERGUSON

RESERVE OF BREED 

CH COOMABLUE KATYA - M. HARGRAVES 

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

LANDMASTER DONT ASK ME WHY - J. & C. PAYNE

MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

QUEBLUE RED HOT - F. MCKEOWN

PUPPY OF BREED 

COOROORAH HOOSYADADDY - T. CARLSON

JUNIOR OF BREED

SULAHKU UNTOUCHABLE -J. & K. KUHN

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED 

CH DEWREGAL I.D. CLAIRE - M. & G. ARMSTRONG

AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED

CH COOMABLUE KATYA - M. HARGRAVES 

OPEN OF BREED 

CH JABALUKA BLUE JEWEL -K. FERGUSON

VETERAN OF BREED

AUSTRAX CRUISER - A. BATOLI 

AUSTRALIAN KELPIE 

BEST OF BREED

CH OATLAND GUNNADOO - D. KENT

RESERVE OF BREED 

OATLAND RUBY ROSE - D. KENT 

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

OATLAND DABADOO - D. KENT

PUPPY OF BREED 

OATLAND RUBY ROSE - D. KENT

JUNIOR OF BREED 

OATLAND SHIRAZ -K. KIDNER /D. KENT  

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED

OATLAND KITKAT- D. KENT

AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED 

COMEBY ICEMAN - G. & S. CUNNINGHAM

OPEN OF BREED

CH OATLAND TIGERLILLY - D. KENT

VETERAN OF BREED 

CH OATLAND GUNNADOO - D. KENT

 

 

AUSTRALIAN STUMPY TAIL CATTLE DOG  

BEST OF BREED

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER - A. ZIEBELL

RESERVE OF BREED

CH ARAVAN SILVER DOLLAR - K. LOUGHEED

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

ARAVAN TOO UP - C. BLACKWOOD

PUPPY OF BREED

KERIMARLO DENIM N LACE - K. LOUGHEED

AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED

CH ARAVAN SIVER DOLLAR - K. LOUGHEED

OPEN OF BREED

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER - A. ZIEBLL

GENERAL SPECIALS  OPEN SHOW  JUNE 2011

BEST IN SHOW AUSTRALIAN KELPIE -- CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP- D. KENT    

 

RUNNER UP  - AUSTRALIAND CATTLE DOG - CH DEWREGAL I.D. CLAIRE - M. & G. ARMSTRONG 

BABY PUPPY -   AUSTRALIAN STUMPY CATTLE DOG -  ARAVAN TOO UP - C. BLACKWOOD

MINOR PUPPY -   AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - ALLBUSH PRETTY IN BLUE - J. & C. PAYNE

PUPPY -   AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - OATLAND RUBY ROSE - D. KENT
JUNIOR -  AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - OATLAND SHIRAZ - K. KIDNER / D. KENT

INTERMEDIATE -   AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG - CH DEWREGAL I.D. CLAIRE - M. & G. ARMSTRONG

AUSTRALIAN BRED - AUSTRALIAN KELPIE - CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP- D. KENT 

 

OPEN -  AUSTRALIAN  CATTLE DOG - GR CH DEWREGAL TOTAL REX - G. & M. ARMSTRONG

VETERAN - AUSTRALIAN KELPIE - CH OATLAND GUNNADOO - D. KENT

 

 

 BREED RESULTS OPEN SHOW 2011    AUSTRALIAN CATTLE DOG 

BEST OF BREED

CH DEWREGAL I.D. CLAIRE -M. & G. ARMSTRONG 

RESERVE OF BREED 

GR CH DEWREGAL TOTAL REX - M. & G. ARMSTRONG

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

LANDMASTER DONT ASK ME WHY - J. & C. PAYNE

MINOR PUPPY OF BREED

ALLBUSH PRETTY N BLUE - J. & C. PAYNE

PUPPY OF BREED 

AMASTERPIECE BEHIND THE MASK  - T. CARLSON

JUNIOR OF BREED

KOOLANAHILL QUEEN OF HEARTS - J. & C. PAYNE

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED 

CH DEWREGAL I.D. CLAIRE - M. & G. ARMSTRONG

AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED

CH DEWREGAL RED G. - M. & G. ARMSTRONG

OPEN OF BREED 

GR CH DEWREGAL TOTAL REX - M. & G. ARMSTRONG

VETERAN OF BREED

AUSTRAX CRUISER - A. NATOLI 


OPEN SHOW 2011 AUSTRALIAN KELPIE

 

BEST OF BREED

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP - D. KENT

RESERVE OF BREED 

OATLAND RUBY ROSSE - D. KENT

BABY PUPPY OF BREED

OATLAND DABADOO - D. KENT

PUPPY OF BREED

OATLAND RUBY ROSE - D. KENT 

JUNIOR OF BREED 

JUNIOR OF BREEDOATLAND SHIRAZ - D. KENT

INTERMEDIATE OF BREED

CH SUTHERNSKYS SUPERSTITION - S. EINAM

AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED 

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP - D. KENT 

OPEN OF BREED

CH OATLAND TIGERLILLY - D. KENT 

VETERAN OF BREED 

CH OATLAND GUNNADOO - D. KENT

 

 

 OPEN SHOW 2011 AUSTRALIAN STUMPY TAIL CATTLE DOG  

BEST OF BREED

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER - A. ZIEBELL
RESERVE OF BREED KERIMARLO DENIM N LACE - K. LOUGHEED
BABY PUPPY OF BREED ARAVAN TOO UP - C. BLACKWOOD
PUPPY OF BREED KERIMARLO DENIM N LACE - K. LOUGHEED
AUSTRALIAN BRED OF BREED CH ARAVAN SIVER DOLLAR - K. LOUGHEED
OPEN OF BREED CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER - A. ZIEBLL


 2010 SPECIALTY SHOW      RESULTS 

 BEST IN SHOW    OATLAND WOOP WOOP - D KENT                                                                  

            

Championship Show 2010  BEST IN SHOW

Best in Show

(Kelpie) CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP  owned by - D Kent

Runner up in Show

ACD) CH COOROORAH DOIN ME PROUD owned by– K Carlson

Baby Puppy in Show

(ACD) STOCKAWAY MISS BELL  owned by - N  Kuhler

Minor Puppy  in Show

(Kelpie)  SUTHENSKYS SUPER MARIO owned by–G & C Russell,  L Symonds                                                                          

Puppy in Show

(ACD) PUREHEEL ROYAL ECLIPSE owned by – J & C Payne

Junior in Show

(Kelpie) CH SUTHENSKYS SINGLE N LUVN IT owned by– L Symonds

Intermediate  in Show

(ACD)CH COOROORAH DIAMOND SOLITAIRE owned by-K Carlson

Australian Bred in Show

(Kelpie) CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP  owned by - D Kent

Open in Show

(ACD) GR CH DEWREGALTOTAL REX owned by - D& G Armstrong

Veteran in Show

(Kelpie) CH OATLAND PICCANINNY owned by – D Kent

2010 ACD Breed Results 

 

Australian Cattle Dog  Championship Show

Challenge Dog

CH COOROORAH DOIN ME PROUD Owned by – K Carlson

Reserve Challenge Dog

GR CH DEWREGALTOTAL REX Owned by – D & G Armstong

 

 

Challenge Bitch

CH COOROORAH DIAMOND SOLITAIRE Owned by - K. Carlson

Reserve Challenge Bitch

CH REDIRON KOORIE ROSE Owned by – K Carlson

 

 

Best of Breed

CH COOROORAH DOIN ME PROUD Owned by – K. Carlson

Runner up Best of Breed

CH COOROORAH DIAMOND SOLITAIRE Owned by - K. Carlson

 

Australian Kelpie Championship Show 2010

Challenge Dog

CH OATLAND GUNNADOO owned by – D. Kent

Reserve Challenge Dog

CH OATLAND BINGO owned by – D Kent

 

 

Challenge Bitch

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP owned by -D Kent

Reserve Challenge Bitch

GR CH KAGARU L.E.  owned by – S Armstrong

 

 

Best of Breed

CH OATLAND WOOP WOOP  owned by - D Kent

Runner up Best of Breed

GR CH KAGARU L.E.  owned by – S Armstrong

 

           

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Championship Show

Challenge Dog

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER owned by - A Ziebell

Reserve Challenge Dog

CH SUNSWIFT BENALONG BUZZ  owned by – M.  Warren

 

 

Challenge Bitch

SUNSWIFT CEDAR I CANDY  owned by – M.  Warren

Reserve Challenge Bitch

SLEVIN DIRTY LITTLE SECRET Owned by – K Carlson

 

 

Best of Breed

SUNSWIFT CEDAR I CANDY  owned by – M.  Warren

Runner up Best of Breed

SLEVIN DIRTY LITTLE SECRET owned by – K Carlson

 

 

 

Open Show 2010

 BEST IN SHOW

 

 

Best in Show

 

(STCD) CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER owned by - A Ziebell

Runner up in Show

 

(Kelpie) GR CH KAGARU L.E. owned by – S Armstrong

Baby Puppy in Show

 

( ACD) STOCKAWAY MISS BELL  owned by-  N  Kuhler

Minor Puppy  in Show

 

(ACD) COOROORAH OH SO PROUD owned by - K Carlson

Puppy in Show

 

(ACD) PUREHEEL ROYAL ECLIPSE owned by – J & C Payne

Junior in Show

 

(Kelpie) CH SUTHENSKYS SINGLE N LUVN IT owned – L Symonds

Intermediate in Show

 

(ACD) CH COOROORAH DIAMOND SOLITAIRE owned  - K Carlson

Australian Bred in Show

(Kelpie)GR CH SUTHENSKYS SATISFACTION HT owned–L Symonds

 

 

Open in Show

 

(STCD) CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER owned by - A Ziebell

Veteran in Show

 

AUSTRAX CRUISER owned by – A. Natoli

 

 Breed Results 

 

 

Australian Cattle Dog Open Show

 

Challenge Dog

 

GR CH DEWREGALTOTAL REX owned by -D& G Armstrong

Reserve Challenge Dog

 

BULHKU JACK OFALL TRADES owned by - J & C Payne

 

 

Challenge Bitch

 

CH COOMABLUE SHARNY owned by – M Hargraves

Reserve Challenge Bitch

 

COOROORAH APRlCOT PEARL  owned by – K  Carlson

 

 

Best of Breed

 

GR CH DEWREGAL TOTAL REX owned by - D& G Armstrong

Runner up Best of Breed

 

CH COOMABLUE SHARNY owned by – M Hargraves

 

 

Australian Kelpie Open Show

 

Challenge Dog

 

CH OATLAND BINGO owned by – D Kent

Reserve Challenge Dog

 

CH SUTHENSKYS SINGLE N LUVN IT owned by –L Symonds

 

 

Challenge Bitch

 

GR CH KAGARU L.E. owned by – S Armstrong

Reserve Challenge Bitch

 

GR CH SUTHENSKYS SATISFACTION HT owned by–L Symonds

 

 

Best of Breed

 

GR CH KAGARU L.E. owned by – S Armstrong

Runner up Best of Breed

 

GR CH SUTHENSKYS SATISFACTION HT owned by –L Symonds

 

 

 

 

Australian Stumpy Tail Cattle Dog Open Show

 

Challenge Dog

 

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER owned by - A Ziebell

Reserve Challenge Dog

 

CH SUNSWIFT BENALONG BUZZ owned by – M.  Warren

 

 

Challenge Bitch

 

SUNSWIFT CEDAR I CANDY  owned by – M.  Warren

Reserve Challenge Bitch

 

CH CHARLSTUD SILVERY BELLE owned by – M Warren

 

 

Best of Breed

 

CH AMBAJAYE THE DETAILER owned by - A Ziebell

Runner up Best of Breed

 

CH SUNSWIFT BENALONG BUZZ owned by – M.  Warren

 

                                      

Championship Show 2009

Judge: Mrs L Bett (Canada)

Best in Show: ACD - GR CH Dewregal Total Rex (Armstrong)

 

Runnerup Best in Show: Kelpie - CH Oatland Piccaninny (Kent)

 

Baby in Show: ASTCD - Warratrax Aussie Icon (Currie)



Puppy in Show: Kelpie - Oatland Tigerlilly (Kent)

 

Junior in Show: ACD - Redblubigger Just A Khya (Chandler)



Open in Show: ACD - GR CH Dewregal Total Rex (Armstrong)

 

 

 

 


 

Cattle Dog & Klpie Club Qld Inc

Open Show 2009

Judge: Mr D McGreevy

 Best in Show: ACD - GR CH Dewregal Total Rex (Armstrong)

 Runnerup Best in Show: Kelpie - Oatland Tigerlilly (Kent)

Baby in Show: ASTCD - Warratrax Aussie Icon (Currie)

Minor in Show: ASTCD - Sunswift Cedar I Candy (Warren)

Puppy in Show: Kelpie - Oatland Tigerlilly (Kent)

Junior in Show: Kelpie - Oatland Woop Woop (Kent)

Intermediate in Show: ACD - CH Coomablue Sharny (Hargraves)

Austbred in Show: ACD - CH Coomablue Katya (Hargraves)

Open in Show: ACD - GR CH Dewregal Total Rex (Armstrong)

Junior Handlers (10 and under 17) - Melissa Watt

Property Classes

Best Headed: ACD - Dewregal Red G (Armstrong)

Best Gait: Kelpie - Oatland Tigerlilly (Kent)

Best Footed: Kelpie - CH Oatland Gunnadoo (Kent)

Best Coat: ACD - CH Jayblue Country Hero (Ziebell)

 

 




Dogz Online - Dogs, Breeders, Puppies